Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha

Largest Branch Network, The only MFI in Nepal to cover 77 of 77 Districts of Nepal with 181 Branches and 10 Regional Offices alongside the Central Office.

Nirdhan Branch Network

S.No.Branch NameFull AddressManagerMobile No.
00.Regional OfficeNaxal, Kathmandu, Bagmati Province, Phone No.: 01-4415257
Shiv Raj Rawal
9845044481
01.Tikathali Branch, LalitpurTikathali, Mahalaxmi Municipality-5, Lalitpur District, Province 3
Phone No.: 01-5709430

Bandana Gyawali
9847029530
02.Gagalphedi Branch, KathmanduGagalphedi, Kageshwori Manahara Municipality-1, Kathmandu District, Province 3
Phone No.: 01-4156041
Narayani Aryal
9845052749
03.Palung Branch, MakwanpurPalung, Thaha Municipality-1, Makawanpur District, Province 3
Phone No.: 057-693746
Shailendra Pandey
9865211845
04.Kalikasthan Branch, RasuwaKalikasthan, Kalika Rural Municipality-2, Rasuwa District, Province 3
Phone No.: 010-542088
Badri Prasad Adhikari
9851054626
05.Chaling Branch, BhaktapurChhaling, Changunarayan Municipality-5, Bhaktapur District, Province 3
Phone No.: 015-091020
Rabi Kumar Gurung
9846376655
06.Dhikure Branch, NuwakoteDhikure, Likhu Rural Municipality-1, Nuwakot District, Province 3
Phone No.: 010-418043
Jamuna Kandel
9845151135
07.Thecho Branch, LalitpurThecho, Godawari Municipality-12, Lalitpur District, Province 3
Phone No.: 01-5571107
Hira Lal BK
9851236213
08.Namdu Branch, DolakhaNamdu, Baitedhar Rural Municipality-6, Dolakha District, Province 3
Phone No.: 049-690998
Bidur Sapkota
9845222612
09.Galchi Branch, DhadhingGalchhi Rural Municipality-7, Dhading District, Province 3
Phone No.: 010- 403017
Bir B. Lama
9845241741
10.Tripureswor Branch, DhadhingTripureshwor, Tripurasundari Rural Municipality-7, Dhading District, Province 3
Phone No.: 016-923053
Purusottam Khanal
9851080663
11.Jethal Branch, SindhupalchokJethal, Lisankhu Pakhar Rural Municipality-5, Sindhupalchowk District, Province 3
Phone No.: 011-691235
Buddhilal Shrestha
9845111265
12.Nawalpur Branch, SindhupalchokNawalpur, Indrawoti Rural Municipality-3, Sindhupalchowk District, Province 3
Phone No.: 011-691246
Til Prasad Bhattarai
9845057809
13.Chhatrebanjh Branch, KaverepalanchowkChhatrebanjh, Namobuddha Municipality-9, Kavrepalanchowk District, Province 3
Phone No.: 011-413023
Sarad Chandra Ghimire
9845436951
14.Ramkot Branch, KathmanduRamkot, Nagarjun Municipality-6, Kathmandu District, Province 3
Phone No.: 01-4039612
Kalpana Khanal
9847027217
15Dakshinkali Branch, KathmanduDakshinkali Municipality-6, Kathmandu District, Province 3
Phone No.: 01-4710505
Santosh Raj Pant
9847317692
S.No.Branch NameContact DetailsManagerMobile No.
00.Regional OfficeBirendranagar Municipality-3, Surkhet District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 083-523746


Raj Kumar Pokhrel
9858029477
01.Birendranagar Branch, SurkhetBirendranagar Municipality-3, Surkhet District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 083-523342

Baburam Kandel
9845436899
02.Narayan Na.Pa. Branch, DailekhNarayan Municipality-1, Dailekh District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 089-410057

Arjun Prasad Khanal
9847143602
03.Jahare Branch, SurkhetJahare, Bheriganga Municipality-9, Surkhet District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 083-413058
Dhurba Prasad Poudel
9848192256
04.Sallibazar Branch, SalyanSallibazar, Bangad Kupinde Municipality-1, Salyan District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 088-411014

Nim Bahadur Gharti
9847923729
05.Chaurjhari Branch, RukumChaurjahari Municipality-1, Rukum West District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 088-401052
Shekhar Chand Poudel
9844889701
06.Jumla Branch, JumlaChandanath Municipality-6, Jumla District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 087-520488
Bimal Chanda
9844674930
07.Manma Branch, KalikotManma, Khadachakra Municipality-1, Kalikot District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 087- 440259
Ramcharan Chaudhary
9868020680
08.Dolpa Branch, DolpaThulibheri Municipality-3, Dolpa District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 087-550118
Aashish Kumar Shrestha
9816019590
09.Khalanga Branch, JajarkotKhalanga, Bheri Malika Municipality-4, Jajarkot District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 089-430316
Gopal Sharma
9857823805
10.Dullu Branch, DailekhDullu Municipality-7, Dailekh District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 089-411051
Ramesh Kumar Acharya
9858032044
11.Bidhyapur Branch, SurkhetBidhyapur, Panchapuri Municipality-9, Surkhet District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 081-621283
Krishna Kanhaiya Chaudhary
9848134037
12.Gamgadhi Branch, MuguGamgadhi, Chhayanath Rara Municipality-2, Mugu District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 087-460247
Himal Subedi
9847822559
13.Simikot Branch, HumlaSimkot Rural Municipality-5, Humla District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 087-680245

Man Bahadur Bhandari
9858052863
14.Sinja Branch, JumlaSinja Rural Municipality-3, Jumla District, Karnali Province
Phone No.: 9847827693
Manu Aryal
9847827693
S.No.Branch NameContact DetailsManagerMobile No.
00.Regional OfficePokhara, Kaski, Gandaki Province, Phone No.: 061-541380/541364
Narayan Prasad Neupane
9851190173
01.Pokhara Branch, KaskiPokhara, Lekhnath Municipality-8, Kaski District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 061-533243

Krishna Prasad Paudel
9855061675
02.Babiyachaur Branch, MyagdiBabiyachaur, Mangala Rural Municipality-2, Myagdi District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 068-690755

Arjun Parsad Sharma
9848084529
03.Dulegauda Branch, TanahuDulegauda, Shuklagandaki Municipality-4, Tanahu District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 065-414260
Shanti Sapkota
9848632666
04.Burtibang Branch, BaglungBurtibang, Dhorpatan Municipality-1, Baglung District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 068-410023

Prem Prasad Sharma Chapagai
9806989256
05.Putalibazar Branch, SyangjaPutalibazar Municipality-1, Syangja District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 063-420922

Kamal Raj Gyawali
9847070622
06.Waling Branch, SyangjaWaling Municipality-8, Syangja District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 063-440514

Bhimlal Pokhrel
9845049311
07.Galyang Branch, SyangjaGalyang Municipality-2, Syangja District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 063-460287

Indramani Gautam
9851190026
08.Gaikhur Branch, GorkhaGaikhur, Palungtar Municipality-6, Gorkha District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 065-413087

Dhurba Ghimire
9851176430
09.Patichaur Branch, ParwatPatichaur, Modi Rural Municipality-2, Parwat District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 067-410005

Prem Prasad Jaisi
9845214676
10.Galkot Branch, BaglungGalkot Municipality-6, Baglung District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 068-412070
Laxman Sapkota
9846737149
11.Rahale Branch, ParvatRahale, Phalebas Municipality-6, Parvat District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 067-690589

Ram Babu Ranabhat
9856055450
12.Duipiple Branch, LamjungDuipiple, Madhya Nepal Municipality-4, Lamjung District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 066-690552
Suryamani Koirala
9845211714
13.Kharbang Branch, BaglungKharbang, Badigad Rural Municipality-2, Baglung District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 067-690620

Tokraj Bashyal
9851200176
14.Ghansa Branch, MustangGhasa, Thasang Rural Municipality-4, Mustang District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 068-690754
Dipak Shrestha
9849370182
15.Chame Branch, ManagChame Rural Municipality-3, Manang District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 066-440219
Rishi Acharya
9846197247
S.No.Branch NameContact DetailsManagerMobile No.
00. Regional OfficeAttariya, Kailali, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No. 091-551261/60
Shankar Prasad Neupane
9845064343
01.Tikapur Branch, KailaliTikapur Municipality-1, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 091-561396
Ramratan Barai
9844713209
02.Amargadhi Branch, DadeldhuraAmargadhi Municipality-4, Dadeldhura District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 096-420269
Dhruba Raj Joshi
9858423071
03.Attariya Branch, KailaliAttariya, Godawari Municipality-2, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 091-550471
Surendra Prasad Chaudhary
9845060443
04.Silgadhi Branch, DotiDipayal Silgadhi Municipality-6, Doti District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 094-420079
Dil Bahadur Rawal
9855066332
05.Jogbudha Branch, DadeldhuraJogbudha, Parashuram Municipality-12, Dadeldhura, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 096-411045

Dhana krishna Bhatta
9848608558
06.Mahendranagar Branch, KanchanpurMahendranagar, Bhimdatta Municipality-4, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 099-520570
Binod kumar Adhikari
9844964118
07.Lamki Branch, KailaliLamki Chuha Municipality-1, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 091-540321
Ashok Pathak
9841863301
08.Sukkhad Branch, KailaliSukkhad, Ghodaghodi Municipality-1, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 091-403042
Raj Kumar Chaudhary
9847510394
09.Belauri Branch, KanchanpurBelauri Municipality-4, Kanchanpur District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 099-580043
Birendra P. Chaudhary
9804490868
10.Jhalari Branch, KanchanpurJhalari, Shuklaphanta Municipality-10, Kanchanpur District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 099- 540201
Ram Prasad Bhusal
9847424430
11.Joshipur Branch, KailaliJoshipur Rural Municipality-2, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 091-401081
Deepak Raj Bhattrai
9845227568
12.Masuriya Branch, KailaliMasuriya, Gauriganga Municipality-8, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 091-402114
Dharmaraj Bashyal
9847052593
13.Swasthachauki Bazar Branch, KanchanpurSwasthachauki, Mahakali Municipality-5, Kanchanpur District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 099-400026
Jitnarayan Chaudhary
9857011504
14.Fulbari Branch, KanchanpurFulbari, Dhangadhi Sub-Metropolitian City-14, Kailali District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 091-505055
Sureshmani Tripathi

9845692432
15.Martadi Branch, BajuraMartadi, Badimalika Municipality-9, Bajura District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 097-541252
Haribol Bhattarai
9847830865
16.Dasharathchand Branch, BaitadiDasharathchand Municipality-4, Baitadi District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 095-520323
Laxmi Paudel
9868023611
17.Mangalsen Branch, AchaamMangalsen Municipality-5, Accham District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 097-620374
Umanatha Timilsina
9858025666
18.Gokuleswor Branch, DarchulaShailyashikhar Municipality-9, Darchula District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 093-400083
Hari Prasad Joshi
9851163764
19.Chainpur Branch, BajhangChainpur, Jayaprithbi Municipality-10, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 092-421392
Gautam Gyan Thapa
9848022162
20.Sanfebagar Branch, AcchamSanfebagar Municipality-4, Accham District, Sudurpaschim Province
Phone No.: 097-625148
Fuliram Chaudhary
9847882310
S.No.Branch NameFull AddressManagerMobile No.
00.Regional OfficeKohalpur, Banke, Province 5, Phone No.: 081-541798/99
Jitaram Gautam
9857062537
01.Tulsipur Branch, DangTulsipur Sub-Metropolitian City-5, Dang District, Province 5
Phone No.: 082-522240
Pitamwar Paudel
9845308001
02.Ranjha Branch, BankeRanjha, Nepalganj Sub-Metropolitian City-19, Banke District, Province 5
Phone No.: 081-565317

Khem Kumari Bhandari
9848027151
03.Udaypur Branch, BankeUdaypur, Nepalganj Sub-Metropolitian City-10, Banke District, Province 5
Phone No.: 081-526941

Ram Ugrah Chaudhary
9806995378
04.Kohalpur Branch, BankeKohalpur Municipality-11, Banke District, Province 5
Phone No.: 081-540652

Pushpa Kumari Subedi
9848031697
05.Praspur Branch, BankeParaspur, Nepalganj Sub-Metropolitian City-10, Banke District, Province 5
Phone No.: 081-521562

Top Bahadur Raskoti
9857061110
06.Khajura Branch, BankeKhajura Rural Municipality-3, Banke District, Province 5
Phone No.: 081-560373
Lekhanath Kafle
9847386230
07.Bijuwar Branch, PuthanBijuwar, Pyuthan Municipality-4, Pyuthan District, Province 5
Phone No.: 086-460446
Manoj Kumar Adhikari
9848134647
08.Bhingri Branch, PuthanBhingribazar, Sworgadwari Municipality-4, Pyuthan District, Province 5
Phone No.: 086-400014

Resham Tiwari
9847143895
09.Rajapur Branch, BardiyaRajapur Municipality-4, Bardiya District, Province 5
Phone No.: 084-460102
Devi Ram Parajuli
9868706354
10.Phattepur Branch, BankePhattepur, Rapti Sonari Rural Municipality-6, Banke District, Province 5
Phone No.: 081-694926
Kalak Raj Ban
9867208408
11.Bansgadhi Branch, BardiyaBansgadhi Municipality-5, Bardiya District, Province 5
Phone No.: 084-400051

Sushil Sharma
9847841670
12.Sishaniya Branch, DangRapti Rural Municipality-8, Dang District, Province 5
Phone No.: 082-402042

Sanjay Chaudhary
9847248152
13.Guariya Branch, BardiyaGulariya Municipality-6, Bardiya District, Province 5
Phone No.: 084-421147
Surya Bharati
9841511757
14.Ghorahi Branch, DangGhorahi Sub-Metropolitian City-15, Dang District, Province 5
Phone No.: 082-563333
Birendra Acharya
9858027387
15.Gadawa Branch, DangGadhawa Rural Municipality-6, Dang District, Province 5
Phone No.: 082-410021
Narayan Bhurtel
9857024212
16.Sulichaur Branch, RolpaSulichaur, Subarnabati Rural Municipality-4, Rolpa District, Province 5
Phone No.: 086-401067

Tikaram Basyal
9845247164
17.Bhurigaun Branch, BardiyaBhurigaun, Thakurbaba Municipality-1, Bardiya District, Province 5
Phone No.:084-403031
Madhav Sharma
9847835551
18.Rukumkot Branch, East RukumRukumkot, Sisne Rural Municipality-5, Rukum East District, Province 5
Phone No.: 9868015152
Rom Harsa Bhadari
9868015152
19.Jugar Branch, RolpaTribeni Rural Municipality-5, Rolpa District, Province 5
Phone No.: 9847823063
Gehendra Prasad Sharma
9847823063
S.No. Branch NameContact DetailsManagerMobile No.
00.Regional OfficeBirtamod, Jhapa, Province 1, Phone No.: 023-543252/545105
Jagat Bhattarai
9855052917
01.Ilam Branch, IlamIlam Municipality-7, Ilam District, Province 1
Phone No.: 027-521718

Srivaraj Kafle
9845592459
02.Dhulabari Branch, JhapaDhulabari, Mechinagar Municipality-1, Jhapa District, Province 1
Phone No.: 023-560556
Upendra Gautam
9857827999
03.Jhumka Branch, SunsariJhumka, Ramdhuni Municipality-1, Sunsari District, Province 1
Phone No.: 025-562339

Debendra Prasad Sangroula
9842665054
04.Tankisinuwari Branch, MorangTankisinuwari, Budhiganga Rural Municipality-2, Morang District, Province 1
Phone No.: 021-421207

Om Koirala
9842701227
05.Rabi Branch, PanchtharRabi, Miklajung Rural Municipality-4, Panchthar District, Province 1
Phone No.: 024-412131

Chudamani Majhi
9816276971
06.Chainpur Branch, SankhuwasabhaChainpur Municipality-7, Sankhuwasabha District, Province 1
Phone No.: 029-570370
Madhav Kumar Lhayo
9842687664
07.Phikkal Branch, IlamPhikkal, Suryodaya Municipality-9, Ilam District, Province 1
Phone No.: 027-540457

Yak Narayan Sharma
9848020102
08.Biratchok Branch, Morang Biratchowk, Sundarharaicha Municipality-12, Morang District, Province 1
Phone No.: 021-545783

Rajendra P. Khanal
9842355313
09.Biratnagar Branch, MorangBiratnagar Metropolitian City-5, Morang District, Province 1
Phone No.: 021-463041
Kalyan Babu Karki
9842687688
10.Myanglung Branch, TerhathumMyanglung Municipality-2, Terhathum District, Province 1
Phone No.: 026-460724

Shiv Kumar Bista
9847050958
11.Hile Branch, DhankutaHile, Dhankuta Municipality-1, Dhankuta District, Province 1
Phone No.: 026-540493

Yagya B. Bista
9842711686
12.Surunga Branch, JhapaSurunga, Kankai Municipality-3, Jhapa District, Province 1
Phone No.: 023-550837

Hari Prasad Acharya
9846276167
13.Damak Branch, JhapaDamak Municipality-5, Jhapa District, Province 1
Phone No.: 023-580824

Udaya Raj Pokhrel
9857010591
14.Phidim Branch, PanchtharPhidim Municipality-1, Panchthar District, Province 1
Phone No.: 024-520503

Rita Maya Tamang
9842636311
15.Phungling Branch, TaplejungPhungling Municipality-5, Taplejung District, Province 1
Phone No.: 024-460629

Durga P. Ghimire
9842711687
16.Chandragadi Branch, JhapaChandragadhi, Bhadrapur Municipality-7, Jhapa District, Province 1
Phone No.: 023-456895
Madan Neupane
9862699030
17.Gauradaha Branch, JhapaGauradaha Municipality-1, Jhapa District, Province 1
Phone No.: 023-480324

Matrika P. Bhandari
9842654317
18.Khandbari Branch, SankhuwasabhaKhandabari Municipality-1, Sankhuwasabha District, Province 1
Phone No.: 029-560954

Sarita Gurung
9842440363
19.Yashok Branch, PanchtharYashok, Kummayak Rural Municipality-1, Panchthar District, Province 1
Phone No.: 024-691134

Sandip Kumar Pandit
9819232766
20.Bhojpur Branch, BhojpurBhojpur Municipality-7, Bhojpur District, Province 1
Phone No.: 029-420736

Madan Raj Anchangbo
9842724479
21.Panchakanya Branch, SunsariPanchkanya, Dharan Sub-Metropolitian City-6, Sunsari District, Province 1
Phone No.: 025-552131

Govinda Prasad Timalsina
9845450352
22.Karsiya Branch, MorangKarsiya, Dhanapalthan Rural Municipality-4, Morang District, Province 1
Phone No.: 021-565248

Ganesh P. Das
9845063870
23.Prakashpur Branch, SunsariPrakashpur, Baraha Municipality-10, Sunsari District, Province 1
Phone No.: 025-620001
Narayan Neupane
9852051581
S.No.Branch NameContact DetailsManagerMobile No.
00.Regional OfficeBardibas, Mahottari, Province 2, Phone No.: 044-550484/85
Ananda Kumar Gautam
9847303166
01.Janakpur Branch, DhanushaJanakpur Sub-Metropolitian City-4, Dhanusha District, Province 2
Phone No.: 041-425977

Navakanta Shah
9811724520
02.Kanchanpur Branch, SaptariKanchanpur Municipality-5, Saptari District, Province 2
Phone No.: 031 -560054

Anirudra Kumar Yadav
9804215833
03.Jaleswor Branch, MahottariJaleshwor Municipality-2, Mahottari District, Province 2
Phone No.: 044- 520479

Dipendra Kumar Chaudhary9844783939
04.Mahendranagar Branch, DhanushaMahendranagar, Chhireshwornath Municipality-5, Dhanusha District, Province 2
Phone No.: 041-540510

Ram Chandra Bhattarai
9847093328
05.Beltar Branch, UdaypurBeltar, Chaudandigadhi Municipality-6, Udaypur District, Province 2
Phone No.: 035- 440346

Yam Bahadur Rai
9819957778
06.Sukhipur Branch, SirahaShukhipur Municipality-8, Siraha District, Province 2
Phone No.: 033- 693825

Om Prakash Kumar Shah
9845686461
07.Nawalpur Branch, SarlahiNawalpur, Lalbandi Municipality-1, Sarlahi District, Province 2
Phone No.: 046-570374
Shambhu Kumar Mishra
9804204862
08.Gausala Branch, MahottariGaushala Municipality-5, Mahottari District, Province 2
Phone No.: 044-556085

Hajrat Ali
9847896407
09.Murkuchi Branch, UdaypurMurkuchi, Rautamai Rural Municipality-7, Udaypur District, Province 2
Phone No.: 035 - 410041

Madhav Prasad Gautam
9865180210/9809170068
10.Aurahi Branch, MahottariAurahi Municipality-1, Mahottari District, Province 2
Phone No.: 044-411055

Brij Mohan Prasad Gupta
9847288805
11.Godaita Branch, SarlahiGodaita Municipality-7, Sarlahi District, Province 2
Phone No.: 046- 691995
Kamlesh Kumar Mandal
9845185007
12.Dhanushadham Branch, DhanushaDhanusadham Municipality-3, Dhanusha District, Province 2
Phone No.:041- 414008

Nepal Chaudhary
9847304689
13.Yedukah Branch, DhanushaYedukaha, Shahidnagar Municipality-1, Dhanusha District, Province 2
Phone No.: 041-410084

Ram Udgar Yadav
9862650711
14.Barathawa Branch, SarlahiBarahathawa Municipality-7, Sarlahi District, Province 2
Phone No.: 046-540040

Dipak Prasad Gupta
9847080046
15.Lahan Branch, SirahaLahan Municipality-3, Siraha District, Province 2
Phone No.: 033- 561573

Sunil Kumar Singh
9845061484
16.Kathauna Branch, SaptariKathauna, Shambhunath Municipality-5, Saptari District, Province 2
Phone No.: 031 - 410018

Hariram Mahato
9845117439
17.Khurkot Branch, SindhuliKhurkot, Golanjar Rular Municipality-7, Sindhuli District, Province 3
Phone No.: 047-691867

Agni Poudel
9861800340
18.Okhaldhunga Branch, OkhaldhungaOkhaldhunga, Siddhicharan Municipality-12, Okhaldhunga District, Province 1
Phone No.: 037-520055

Sanjay Kumar Chaudhary
9807273821
19.Diktel Branch, KhotangDiktel, Rupakot Majhuwagadhi Municipality-1, Khotang District, Province 1
Phone No.: 036- 420688
Ramyagya Ram
9855034717
20.Sanghutar Branch, RamechapSanghutar, Ramechhap Municipality-3, Ramechhap District, Provinve 3
Phone No.: 046-691920

Dipak Bahadur G C
9867269846
21.Bodebarsain Branch, SaptariBodeBarsain Municipality-5, Saptari District, Province 2
Phone No.: 031-446060

Saroj Kumar Yadav
9804848052
22.Salleri Branch, SolukhumbuSolu Dhudhakunda Municipality-5, Solukhumbu District, Province 1
Phone No.: 038-520495

Chandramani Pande
9842635943
23.Bandipur Branch, SirahaKarjanha Municipality-2, Siraha District, Province 2
Phone No.: 035-691257

Hari Narayan Yadav
9815298499
24.Chaulikha Branch, SarlahiChaulikha, Ishworpur Municipality-1, Sarlahi District, Province 2
Phone No.: 046-620006

Ram Shankar Kahar
9817419787
25.Haleshi Branch, KhotangHalesi Tuwachung Municipality 7, Khotang District, Province 1
Phone No.: 036-410078
Durganand Kumar Das
9844432665/9804708717
26.Choharwa Branch, SirahaChoharwa, Naraha Rural Municipality -3, Siraha District, Province 2
Phone No.:033-401112

Prithavi Narayan Chaudhary
9845097250
27.Loharpatti Branch, MahottariLoharpatti Municipality-6, Mahottari District, Proince 2
Phone No.: 9744072454
Mishrilal Kumhar
9806828376
28.Nagarain Branch, DhanushaNagarain Municipality-2, Dhanusha District, Province 2
Phone No.: 041-400061
Nand Kishor Ram
9807135300
S.No.Branch NameContact DetailsManagerMobile Number
0.Regional OfficeBirgunj Metropolitian City-13, Parsa District, Province 2
Phone No.: 051-529651
Radheshyam Sahani
9845057638
1.Simraungadh Branch, BaraSimraungadh, Simraungadh Municipality-6, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-411022
Hasmuddin Miya
9845039439
2.Kalaiya Branch, BaraKalaiya Sub-Metropolitian City-4, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-551012

Mahananda Dash
9806804611
3.Telkuwa Branch, BaraTelkuwa, Mahagadhimai Municipality-7, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-620143

Ramkishor Chaudhary
9816273711
4.Bindabashini Branch, ParsaBindabasini Rural Municipality-2, Parsa District, Province 2
Phone No.: 051-621181

Bishnu Bahadur Chaudhary
9843837653
5.Basantapatti Branch, RautahatBasantapatti, Boudhimai Municipality-7, Rautahat District, Province 2
Phone No.: 055-690478

Makbul Khan
9845266089
6.Birgunj Branch, ParsaBirgunj Metropolitian City-6, Parsa District, Province 2
Phone No.: 051-531097

Hem Lal Basyal
9845048265
7.Shreepur Branch, ParsaShreepur, Birgunj Metropolitian City-13, Parsa District, Province 2
Phone No.: 051-528807

Nandlal Pal
9867246444
8.Chandranigahapur Branch, RautahatChandranigahapur, Chandrapur Municipality-5, Rautahat District, Province 2
Phone No.: 055-540341

Kedar Parsad Khanal
9846577914
9.Gaur Branch, RautahatGaur Municipality-5, Rautahat District, Province 2
Phone No.: 055-521179
Om Prakash Yadav
9847017263
10.Prasauni Branch, BaraPrasauni Rural Municipality-2, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 051-620335
Kiran Kumar Harijan
9845897445
11.Parwanipur Branch, BaraParwanipur, Birgunj Metropolitian City-21, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 051-410040
Nandu Nath Kawar
9855024722
12.Kolhabi Branch, BaraKolhabi Municipality-1, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-410041
Shekhar Bahadur Karki
9862749549
13.Ganjabhawanipur Branch, BaraGanjabhawanipur, Mahagadhimai Municipality-10, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-401043
Hriday Narayan Yadav
9861851884
14.Hetauda Branch, MakwanpurHetauda Sub-Metropolitian City-10, Makwanpur District, Province 3
Phone No.: 057-526541

Ramesh Panthi
9847075599
15.Simara Branch, BaraSimara, Jitpur Simara Sub-Metropolitian City-2, Bara District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-521823

Binod Ram
9845185138
16.Pokhariya Branch, ParsaPokhariya Municipality-4, Parsa District, Province 2
Phone No.: 051-560008

Ram Rakshya Yadav
9802607496
17.Garuda Branch, RautahatGaruda Municipality-4, Rautahat District, Province 2
Phone No.: 055-565119
Iswor Chandra Chaudhary
9845186398
18.Biruwaguthi Branch, ParsaBiruwaguthi, Parsagadhi Municipality-3, Parsa District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-692452
Chulhai Nath Kanwar
9846539777
19Bijayabasti Branch, ParsaBijaybasti, Thori Rural Municipality-4, Parsa District, Province 2
Phone No.: 053-691604

Mankaji Chaudhary
9868028931
SNBranch OfficesContact DetailsManagerMobile Number
0Regional OfficeBharatpur, Bharatpur Metropolitian City-10, Chitwan District, Province 3
Phone No.: 056-523157
Prameshwor Prasad Chaudhary
9855052585
1Bhandara, ChitwanBhandara, Rapti Municipality-5, Chitwan District, Province 3
Phone No.: 056-550111
Sant Bahadur Gurung
9867804452
2Bharatpur, ChitwanBharatpur, Bharatpur Metropolitian City-10, Chitwan District, Province 3
Phone No.: 056-527709
Rita Regmi
9843641756
3Chanauli, ChitwanMeghauli, Bharatpur Metropolitian City-18, Chitwan District, Province 3
Phone No.: 056-592427
Tika Ram Giri
9845070309
4Daldale, NawalparasiPragatinagar, Devchuli Municipality-15, Nawalpur District, Gandaki Province
Phone No.: 078-575066
Lekh Bahadur Kshetri
9857060451
5Madi, ChitwanBasantapur, Madi Municipality-3, Chitwan District, Province 3
Phone No.: 056-501097
Nabin Gurung
9846197452
6Mungling, ChitwanMugling, Ichchha Kamana Rural Municipality-5, Chitwan District, Province 3
Phone No.: 056-540171
Babur Hamal
9847040850
7Tandi, ChitwanTandi, Ratnanagar Municipality-1, Chitwan District, Province 3
Phone No.: 056-561674
Jyoti Raj Regmi
9846001330
SNBranch OfficesContact DetailsManagerMobile Number
0Regional OfficeMunicipality-7, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-527242/527664
Shambhu Prasad Neupane
9845053215
1Aryabhanjyang, PalpaAryabhanjyang, Baganaskali Rural Municipality-3, Palpa District, Province 5
Phone No.:075-402064
Krishna Kanta Adhikari
9848171250
2Banstari, PalpaBanstari, Tansen Municipality-7, Palpa District, Province 5
Phone No.:075-411090
Sita Pandey
9846148199
3Belatari, NawalparasiBelatari, Pratapapur Rural Municipality-6, Nawalparasi District, Province 5
Phone No.:078-419088
Kismat Ali Pathan
9861238540
4Bhairahwa, RupandehiBhairahawa, Siddharthanagar Municipality-7, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-527439

Niraj Singh Kunwar
9847148268
5Butwal, RupandehiButwal, Butwal Sub-Metropolitian City-8, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-546852

Sudharani Sriwastav
9847030460
6Chahara, PalpaChhahara, Rainadevi Chhahara Rural Municipality-4, Palpa District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-694351

Gyan Bahadur Darlami
9847532379
7Dhakdhai, RupandehiDhakdhai, Rohini Rural Municipality-3, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-411008
Yub Raj Timilsina
9848083810
8Farsatikar, RupandehiSauraha Pharsatikar, Suddhodhan Rural Municipality-4, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-400195

Krishna Bdr Thapa
9847051792
9Haraiya, RupandehiHarraiya, Kanchan Rural Municipality-3, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-417018
Tulsa Pandey
9841574054
10Imiliya, KapilvastuBarkulpur, Buddhabhumi Municipality-9, Kapilvastu District, Province 5
Phone No.:076-412086
Dipak Bhattarai
9857024059
11Kotihawa, RupandehiKotihawa, Tilottama Municipality-3, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-514188
Kalpana Gautam
9847061338
12Mahajidiya, RupandehiMahajidiya, Lumbini Sanskritik Municipality-10, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-404003
Purnawasi Chaudhary
9847044913
13Majhgawa, RupandehiMajhgawa, Kotahimai Rural Municipality-5, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-401017
Brahamananda Tripathi
9817444889
14Odari, KapilvastuOdari, Banganga Municipality-11, Kapilvastu District, Province 5
Phone No.:076-410008
Shushil Gautam
9857015429
15Parasi, NawalparasiParasi, Ramgram Municipality-3, Nawalparasi District, Province 5
Phone No.:078-520297
Rabindra Kumar Barai
9862031500
16Ramapur, RupandehiRamapur, Sainamaina Municipality-4, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-440167
Jibraj Poudel
9847044134
17Sandhikharka, ArghakhanchiSandhikharka, Sandhikharka Municipality-6, Arghakhachi District, Province 5
Phone No.:077-420793
Shankar Kanta Neupane
9845580111
18Sitalnagar, RupandehiSitalnagar, Devdaha Municipality-7, Rupandehi District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-577095
Krishna Bahadur Darji
9845065419
19.Johang Branch, GulmiJohang, Satyawoti Rural Municipality-6, Gulmi District, Province 5
Phone No.:079-411006
Laxman Gyawali
9867040176
20.Jabgadi Branch, PalpaJabgadhi, Rampur Municipality-9, Palpa District, Province 5
Phone No.:071-696976
Narayan Upadhyay
9845159676
21Daunnedevi Branch, NawalparasiDaunnedevi, Bardaghat Municipality-5, Nawalparasi District, Province 5
Phone No.:078-620316
Pratiksha Khanal Gyawali
9847060393

NULBSL at a Glance, As at SEP 16, 2020

Total Loan Disbursed (NPR) 134.81 Billion
Number of Branch Office 181
Loan Outstanding (NPR) 19.84 Billion
Number of Centers 20,011
Number of Active Clients 373,946
Number of Regional Office 10
Saving & Deposit (NPR) 13.55 Billion
Total Staff (Including Trainee) 1103
Working Districts 77
Local Bodies Outreach 533
Number of Loan Clients 213,919
Currency Conversion USD 1=NPR 119.85
Number of Female Staffs 428